Privacy and Legal Notice

PERSONAL INFORMATION OF OUR CLIENTS ARE NOT SHARED OR SOLD TO A THIRD PARTY OR STILL LESS . PERSONAL INFORMATION IS USED ONLY TO MAKE ORDERS AND OFFER THE BEST SERVICE POSSIBLE. THE DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS , IN NO EVENT WILL NOT BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES OR PRESS .

V.S.G. Srl - with registered office at Via Via S. John Baptist De La Salle , 33 - 54100 Massa , MS, CF and VAT number . 01077330452 - creator and promoter of the activities available on the site galleryfdm.it , reserves the right to use the personal data provided voluntarily by users, in compliance with current regulations ( Article 13 et seq. Legislative Decree 196/ 2003). Users are therefore invited to visit this page periodically to keep abreast of changes relating to changes in current legislation . V.S.G. Srl guarantees users that the processing of personal data collected in the order they will be used only to provide the service and / or supply the products purchased and comply with regulatory requirements , managerial , operational and accounting .

 

MANAGEMENT OF PAYMENTS 

In case of payment by credit card , the information essential for the success of the transaction ( card number, debit / credit , expiration date , security code ) will be sent to the entity responsible for processing or possibly a company responsible for the control fraud by encryption , without third parties in any way have access . This information will never be seen seen or stored by the Seller ( VSG Srl). The data provided by the customer are used for the following purposes: To provide the products purchased by the customer in relation to contractual obligations , or pre- law , solely for purposes of administrative and accounting To execute a transaction the user is carrying out; to fulfill legal obligations ; for reasons of operational , regulatory , tax and management , data will not be disclosed to other parties , except the shipping charge of delivery of the goods, nor will it be released to third parties . V.S.G. Srl informs that Users may exercise the rights provided for in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 , set forth below in its essential part . Users have the right to request to VSG Ltd. the following information: The confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him or her the clear communication of the data and its source, the reason and purpose of their existence and their use ; The request for the above information may be renewed with a minimum interval of 90 days , except for those cases where there is just cause : cancellation or modification of the data in case of violation of the law, together with the data that are not used for the aims for which they were collected.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

V.S.G. Srl take appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risks of destruction or loss of data, unauthorized access or treatment that is not in accordance with the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy . However V.S.G. Srl can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the security of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site are able to limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data by devices relevance user. For this reason, we recommend users of the site to make sure your computer is equipped with appropriate software for the protection of network data transmission (such as updated antivirus ) and that your Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures for the security of the transmission of data in the network.

 

MANAGEMENT OF " COOKIES " .

Galleryfdm.it uses a " cookie" no deadline to recognize customers when they enter the site and then be able to immediately propose a personalized experience . The "cookie " Galleryfdm.it can be deleted by following the standard procedure in the latest browsers . However, we do not recommend the cancellation, because it reduces our ability to serve you better. In addition to the "cookie" just described , Galleryfdm.it may in some cases use other "cookie" temporary help better manage the user session (eg during the payment process ) . Disabling "cookies" in your browser, some functionality may be impaired , including the technical possibility to accept customer orders .


Manufacturers

Newsletter